Back to Liquity BOLD

BOLD to CAD: Live Liquity BOLD to Canadian Dollar Rate

BOLD to CAD converter

BOLD

Liquity BOLD

CAD

Canadian Dollar

BOLD to CAD Rate History

Date1 BOLD to CAD24h
Jul 30, 2026$1.410.09%
Jul 29, 2026$1.41-0.57%
Jul 28, 2026$1.41-0.24%
Jul 27, 2026$1.420.14%
Jul 26, 2026$1.41-0.03%
Jul 25, 2026$1.420.23%
Jul 24, 2026$1.410.13%

This table shows the BOLD to CAD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BOLD to CAD rate moved up by <0.01% in the last 24 hours.

BOLD to CAD Chart

Liquity BOLD to CAD Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Liquity BOLD to Canadian Dollar Data

The BOLD to CAD conversion rate today is $1.4. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Liquity BOLD is an increase because BOLD is up by 0.12% against CAD in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

BOLD to CAD Rate History

Date1 BOLD to CAD24h
Jul 30, 2026$1.410.09%
Jul 29, 2026$1.41-0.57%
Jul 28, 2026$1.41-0.24%
Jul 27, 2026$1.420.14%
Jul 26, 2026$1.41-0.03%
Jul 25, 2026$1.420.23%
Jul 24, 2026$1.410.13%

This table shows the BOLD to CAD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BOLD to CAD rate moved up by <0.01% in the last 24 hours.

BOLD / CAD Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Liquity BOLD (BOLD) to CAD is $1.41 for every 1 BOLD. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 BOLD into CAD.

BOLD to CAD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:19:40 am
0.5 BOLDcad 0.7031
1 BOLDcad 1.41
5 BOLDcad 7.03
10 BOLDcad 14.06
50 BOLDcad 70.31
100 BOLDcad 140.63
500 BOLDcad 703.15
1000 BOLDcad 1,406.30

This table lists the live conversion rate of Liquity BOLD (BOLD) into Canadian Dollar (CAD) for many of the most popular multiples.

CAD to BOLD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:19:40 am
0.5 CADBOLD 0.3555
1 CADBOLD 0.7111
5 CADBOLD 3.56
10 CADBOLD 7.11
50 CADBOLD 35.55
100 CADBOLD 71.11
500 CADBOLD 355.54
1000 CADBOLD 711.09

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Canadian Dollar (CAD) into Liquity BOLD (BOLD) for many of the most used multiples.

BOLD to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
BOLD / AUD$1.4349
BOLD / CHFFr 0.8144
BOLD / EUR€0.8726
BOLD / GBP£0.748
BOLD / PHP₱61.57
BOLD / BTC0.00001552 BTC
BOLD / ETH0.0005224 ETH
BOLD / BNB0.001727 BNB
BOLD / ZARR 16.63
BOLD / NZD$1.7143
BOLD / NGNNGN 1,362.66
BOLD / SGDS$1.2906
BOLD / INR₹95.78
BOLD / PKR₨278.21

This table lists the current conversion rate of Liquity BOLD (BOLD) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Liquity BOLD to Canadian Dollar FAQs

What is the price of 1 Liquity BOLD (BOLD) in Canadian Dollar (CAD)?

The price of 1 Liquity BOLD (BOLD) in Canadian Dollar (CAD) is currently about $1.41.

How much Liquity BOLD (BOLD) can I buy for $1?

Currently, $1 can buy about 0.7111 Liquity BOLD (BOLD).

What is the highest price of BOLD/CAD in history?

Liquity BOLD (BOLD) reached the all-time high price of $1.43 CAD on 5/21/2025.

How much has the value of Liquity BOLD (BOLD) changed against the Canadian Dollar (CAD)?

In the past month, the value of Liquity BOLD (BOLD) has increased by 0.1% against the Canadian Dollar (CAD).