Back to Sun [New]

SUN to MXN: Live Sun [New] to Mexican Peso Rate

SUN to MXN converter

SUN

Sun [New]

MXN

Mexican Peso

SUN to MXN Rate History

Date1 SUN to MXN24h
Jul 30, 2026$0.31150.11%
Jul 29, 2026$0.31110.40%
Jul 28, 2026$0.3099-0.12%
Jul 27, 2026$0.3103-2.34%
Jul 26, 2026$0.3177-0.69%
Jul 25, 2026$0.3199-0.59%
Jul 24, 2026$0.32180.18%

This table shows the SUN to MXN conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The SUN to MXN rate moved up by 0.44% in the last 24 hours.

SUN to MXN Chart

Sun [New] to MXN Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Sun [New] to Mexican Peso Data

The SUN to MXN conversion rate today is $0.3115. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 0.44% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Sun [New] is an increase because SUN is up by 7.07% against MXN in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

SUN to MXN Rate History

Date1 SUN to MXN24h
Jul 30, 2026$0.31150.11%
Jul 29, 2026$0.31110.40%
Jul 28, 2026$0.3099-0.12%
Jul 27, 2026$0.3103-2.34%
Jul 26, 2026$0.3177-0.69%
Jul 25, 2026$0.3199-0.59%
Jul 24, 2026$0.32180.18%

This table shows the SUN to MXN conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The SUN to MXN rate moved up by 0.44% in the last 24 hours.

SUN / MXN Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Sun [New] (SUN) to MXN is $0.3115 for every 1 SUN. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 SUN into MXN.

SUN to MXN Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 01:47:55 am
0.5 SUNmxn 0.1558
1 SUNmxn 0.3115
5 SUNmxn 1.56
10 SUNmxn 3.12
50 SUNmxn 15.58
100 SUNmxn 31.15
500 SUNmxn 155.76
1000 SUNmxn 311.51

This table lists the live conversion rate of Sun [New] (SUN) into Mexican Peso (MXN) for many of the most popular multiples.

MXN to SUN Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 01:47:55 am
0.5 MXNSUN 1.61
1 MXNSUN 3.21
5 MXNSUN 16.05
10 MXNSUN 32.10
50 MXNSUN 160.51
100 MXNSUN 321.02
500 MXNSUN 1,605.08
1000 MXNSUN 3,210.17

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Mexican Peso (MXN) into Sun [New] (SUN) for many of the most used multiples.

SUN to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
SUN / AUD$0.02567
SUN / CAD$0.0251
SUN / CHFFr 0.01456
SUN / EUR€0.0156
SUN / GBP£0.01338
SUN / PHP₱1.0971
SUN / BTC0.0000002792 BTC
SUN / ETH0.000009338 ETH
SUN / BNB0.00003114 BNB
SUN / ZARR 0.2971
SUN / NZD$0.03078
SUN / NGNNGN 24.28
SUN / SGDS$0.02304
SUN / INR₹1.7109
SUN / PKR₨4.9641

This table lists the current conversion rate of Sun [New] (SUN) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Sun [New] to Mexican Peso FAQs

What is the price of 1 Sun [New] (SUN) in Mexican Peso (MXN)?

The price of 1 Sun [New] (SUN) in Mexican Peso (MXN) is currently about $0.3115.

How much Sun [New] (SUN) can I buy for $1?

Currently, $1 can buy about 3.2102 Sun [New] (SUN).

What is the highest price of SUN/MXN in history?

Sun [New] (SUN) reached the all-time high price of $0.9474 MXN on 10/20/2021.

How much has the value of Sun [New] (SUN) changed against the Mexican Peso (MXN)?

In the past month, the value of Sun [New] (SUN) has increased by 7.1% against the Mexican Peso (MXN).