Back to Satoshi Nakamoto

SATOSHI to AUD: Live Satoshi Nakamoto to Australian Dollar Rate

SATOSHI to AUD converter

SATOSHI

Satoshi Nakamoto

AUD

Australian Dollar

SATOSHI to AUD Rate History

Date1 SATOSHI to AUD24h
Jul 29, 2026$0.43830.10%
Jul 28, 2026$0.4379-3.14%
Jul 27, 2026$0.45213.68%
Jul 26, 2026$0.4362.25%
Jul 25, 2026$0.4264-1.20%
Jul 24, 2026$0.4316-3.16%
Jul 23, 2026$0.44571.02%

This table shows the SATOSHI to AUD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The SATOSHI to AUD rate moved up by 1.89% in the last 24 hours.

SATOSHI to AUD Chart

Satoshi Nakamoto to AUD Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Satoshi Nakamoto to Australian Dollar Data

The SATOSHI to AUD conversion rate today is $0.4425. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 1.89% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Satoshi Nakamoto is an increase because SATOSHI is up by 34.15% against AUD in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

SATOSHI to AUD Rate History

Date1 SATOSHI to AUD24h
Jul 29, 2026$0.43830.10%
Jul 28, 2026$0.4379-3.14%
Jul 27, 2026$0.45213.68%
Jul 26, 2026$0.4362.25%
Jul 25, 2026$0.4264-1.20%
Jul 24, 2026$0.4316-3.16%
Jul 23, 2026$0.44571.02%

This table shows the SATOSHI to AUD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The SATOSHI to AUD rate moved up by 1.89% in the last 24 hours.

SATOSHI / AUD Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) to AUD is $0.4425 for every 1 SATOSHI. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 SATOSHI into AUD.

SATOSHI to AUD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 06:56:17 pm
0.5 SATOSHIaud 0.2213
1 SATOSHIaud 0.4425
5 SATOSHIaud 2.21
10 SATOSHIaud 4.43
50 SATOSHIaud 22.13
100 SATOSHIaud 44.25
500 SATOSHIaud 221.25
1000 SATOSHIaud 442.51

This table lists the live conversion rate of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) into Australian Dollar (AUD) for many of the most popular multiples.

AUD to SATOSHI Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 06:56:17 pm
0.5 AUDSATOSHI 1.13
1 AUDSATOSHI 2.26
5 AUDSATOSHI 11.30
10 AUDSATOSHI 22.60
50 AUDSATOSHI 112.99
100 AUDSATOSHI 225.99
500 AUDSATOSHI 1,129.93
1000 AUDSATOSHI 2,259.86

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Australian Dollar (AUD) into Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) for many of the most used multiples.

SATOSHI to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
SATOSHI / CAD$0.4353
SATOSHI / CHFFr 0.2501
SATOSHI / EUR€0.2696
SATOSHI / GBP£0.2308
SATOSHI / PHP₱19.06
SATOSHI / BTC0.000004812 BTC
SATOSHI / ETH0.0001624 ETH
SATOSHI / BNB0.0005228 BNB
SATOSHI / ZARR 5.1319
SATOSHI / NZD$0.5289
SATOSHI / NGNNGN 423.79
SATOSHI / SGDS$0.3985
SATOSHI / INR₹29.70
SATOSHI / PKR₨86.38

This table lists the current conversion rate of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Satoshi Nakamoto to Australian Dollar FAQs

What is the price of 1 Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) in Australian Dollar (AUD)?

The price of 1 Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) in Australian Dollar (AUD) is currently about $0.4425.

How much Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) can I buy for $1?

Currently, $1 can buy about 2.2599 Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI).

What is the highest price of SATOSHI/AUD in history?

Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) reached the all-time high price of $5.55 AUD on 1/15/2025.

How much has the value of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) changed against the Australian Dollar (AUD)?

In the past month, the value of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) has increased by 34.2% against the Australian Dollar (AUD).