PYPLx to CAD: Live PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) to Canadian Dollar Rate
PYPLx to CAD converter
PYPLx
PayPal tokenized stock (xStock)
CAD
Canadian Dollar
PYPLx to CAD Rate History
Date
1 PYPLx to CAD
24h
Jul 30, 2026
$81.65
0.08%
Jul 29, 2026
$81.58
-0.50%
Jul 28, 2026
$81.99
5.09%
Jul 27, 2026
$78.02
0.00%
This table shows the PYPLx to CAD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The PYPLx to CAD rate moved down by 0.00% in the last 24 hours.
PYPLx to CAD Chart
PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) to CAD Chart
Loading Data
Please wait, we are loading chart data
PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) to Canadian Dollar Data
The PYPLx to CAD conversion rate today is $81.64. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 0.00% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) is a decrease because PYPLx is up by 5.23% against CAD in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.
PYPLx to CAD Rate History
Date
1 PYPLx to CAD
24h
Jul 30, 2026
$81.65
0.08%
Jul 29, 2026
$81.58
-0.50%
Jul 28, 2026
$81.99
5.09%
Jul 27, 2026
$78.02
0.00%
This table shows the PYPLx to CAD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The PYPLx to CAD rate moved down by 0.00% in the last 24 hours.
PYPLx / CAD Conversion Tables
The real-time conversion rate of PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) to CAD is $81.65 for every 1 PYPLx. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 PYPLx into CAD.
PYPLx to CAD Conversion Rates
Amount
Today at 01:55:37 am
0.5 PYPLx
cad 40.82
1 PYPLx
cad 81.65
5 PYPLx
cad 408.23
10 PYPLx
cad 816.46
50 PYPLx
cad 4,082.31
100 PYPLx
cad 8,164.61
500 PYPLx
cad 40,823.05
1000 PYPLx
cad 81,646.10
This table lists the live conversion rate of PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) into Canadian Dollar (CAD) for many of the most popular multiples.
CAD to PYPLx Conversion Rates
Amount
Today at 01:55:37 am
0.5 CAD
PYPLx 0.006124
1 CAD
PYPLx 0.01225
5 CAD
PYPLx 0.06124
10 CAD
PYPLx 0.1225
50 CAD
PYPLx 0.6124
100 CAD
PYPLx 1.22
500 CAD
PYPLx 6.12
1000 CAD
PYPLx 12.25
This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Canadian Dollar (CAD) into PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) for many of the most used multiples.
This table lists the current conversion rate of PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.
PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) to Canadian Dollar FAQs
What is the price of 1 PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) in Canadian Dollar (CAD)?
The price of 1 PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) in Canadian Dollar (CAD) is currently about $81.65.
How much PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) can I buy for $1?
Currently, $1 can buy about 0.01225 PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx).
What is the highest price of PYPLx/CAD in history?
PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) reached the all-time high price of $81.65 CAD on 7/28/2026.
How much has the value of PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) changed against the Canadian Dollar (CAD)?
In the past month, the value of PayPal tokenized stock (xStock) (PYPLx) has increased by 5.2% against the Canadian Dollar (CAD).