Back to Magic Eden

ME to ZAR: Live Magic Eden to South African Rand Rate

ME to ZAR converter

ME

Magic Eden

ZAR

South African Rand

ME to ZAR Rate History

Date1 ME to ZAR24h
Jul 30, 2026R1.001.14%
Jul 29, 2026R0.9922-3.03%
Jul 28, 2026R1.02-1.48%
Jul 27, 2026R1.04-6.79%
Jul 26, 2026R1.111.19%
Jul 25, 2026R1.10-1.81%
Jul 24, 2026R1.122.63%

This table shows the ME to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The ME to ZAR rate moved up by 3.12% in the last 24 hours.

ME to ZAR Chart

Magic Eden to ZAR Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Magic Eden to South African Rand Data

The ME to ZAR conversion rate today is R 1. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 3.12% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Magic Eden is an increase because ME is up by 8.03% against ZAR in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

ME to ZAR Rate History

Date1 ME to ZAR24h
Jul 30, 2026R1.001.14%
Jul 29, 2026R0.9922-3.03%
Jul 28, 2026R1.02-1.48%
Jul 27, 2026R1.04-6.79%
Jul 26, 2026R1.111.19%
Jul 25, 2026R1.10-1.81%
Jul 24, 2026R1.122.63%

This table shows the ME to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The ME to ZAR rate moved up by 3.12% in the last 24 hours.

ME / ZAR Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Magic Eden (ME) to ZAR is R1.00 for every 1 ME. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 ME into ZAR.

ME to ZAR Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 09:11:46 pm
0.5 MEzar 0.502
1 MEzar 1.00
5 MEzar 5.02
10 MEzar 10.04
50 MEzar 50.20
100 MEzar 100.40
500 MEzar 501.98
1000 MEzar 1,003.96

This table lists the live conversion rate of Magic Eden (ME) into South African Rand (ZAR) for many of the most popular multiples.

ZAR to ME Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 09:11:46 pm
0.5 ZARME 0.498
1 ZARME 0.9961
5 ZARME 4.98
10 ZARME 9.96
50 ZARME 49.80
100 ZARME 99.61
500 ZARME 498.03
1000 ZARME 996.06

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of South African Rand (ZAR) into Magic Eden (ME) for many of the most used multiples.

ME to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
ME / AUD$0.08648
ME / CAD$0.08515
ME / CHFFr 0.04897
ME / EUR€0.05271
ME / GBP£0.04512
ME / PHP₱3.7289
ME / BTC0.0000009387 BTC
ME / ETH0.00003161 ETH
ME / BNB0.0001026 BNB
ME / NZD$0.1035
ME / NGNNGN 82.78
ME / SGDS$0.07789
ME / INR₹5.8033
ME / PKR₨16.87

This table lists the current conversion rate of Magic Eden (ME) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Magic Eden to South African Rand FAQs

What is the price of 1 Magic Eden (ME) in South African Rand (ZAR)?

The price of 1 Magic Eden (ME) in South African Rand (ZAR) is currently about R1.00.

How much Magic Eden (ME) can I buy for R1?

Currently, R1 can buy about 0.9961 Magic Eden (ME).

What is the highest price of ME/ZAR in history?

Magic Eden (ME) reached the all-time high price of R218.79 ZAR on 12/10/2024.

How much has the value of Magic Eden (ME) changed against the South African Rand (ZAR)?

In the past month, the value of Magic Eden (ME) has increased by 8.0% against the South African Rand (ZAR).