Back to Curve DAO Token

CRV to NGN: Live Curve DAO Token to Nigerian Naira Rate

CRV to NGN converter

CRV

Curve DAO Token

NGN

Nigerian Naira

CRV to NGN Rate History

Date1 CRV to NGN24h
Jul 30, 2026NGN286.750.55%
Jul 29, 2026NGN285.18-1.35%
Jul 28, 2026NGN289.092.08%
Jul 27, 2026NGN283.19-1.43%
Jul 26, 2026NGN287.313.64%
Jul 25, 2026NGN277.22-0.27%
Jul 24, 2026NGN277.97-2.95%

This table shows the CRV to NGN conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The CRV to NGN rate moved up by 0.21% in the last 24 hours.

CRV to NGN Chart

Curve DAO Token to NGN Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Curve DAO Token to Nigerian Naira Data

The CRV to NGN conversion rate today is NGN286.78. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 0.21% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Curve DAO Token is an increase because CRV is up by 11.53% against NGN in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

CRV to NGN Rate History

Date1 CRV to NGN24h
Jul 30, 2026NGN286.750.55%
Jul 29, 2026NGN285.18-1.35%
Jul 28, 2026NGN289.092.08%
Jul 27, 2026NGN283.19-1.43%
Jul 26, 2026NGN287.313.64%
Jul 25, 2026NGN277.22-0.27%
Jul 24, 2026NGN277.97-2.95%

This table shows the CRV to NGN conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The CRV to NGN rate moved up by 0.21% in the last 24 hours.

CRV / NGN Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Curve DAO Token (CRV) to NGN is NGN286.79 for every 1 CRV. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 CRV into NGN.

CRV to NGN Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 09:10:51 am
0.5 CRVngn 143.39
1 CRVngn 286.79
5 CRVngn 1,433.95
10 CRVngn 2,867.89
50 CRVngn 14,339.47
100 CRVngn 28,678.93
500 CRVngn 143,394.66
1000 CRVngn 286,789.32

This table lists the live conversion rate of Curve DAO Token (CRV) into Nigerian Naira (NGN) for many of the most popular multiples.

NGN to CRV Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 09:10:51 am
0.5 NGNCRV 0.001743
1 NGNCRV 0.003487
5 NGNCRV 0.01743
10 NGNCRV 0.03487
50 NGNCRV 0.1743
100 NGNCRV 0.3487
500 NGNCRV 1.74
1000 NGNCRV 3.49

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Nigerian Naira (NGN) into Curve DAO Token (CRV) for many of the most used multiples.

CRV to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
CRV / AUD$0.3029
CRV / CAD$0.2965
CRV / CHFFr 0.1721
CRV / EUR€0.1842
CRV / GBP£0.1579
CRV / PHP₱12.98
CRV / BTC0.000003285 BTC
CRV / ETH0.0001103 ETH
CRV / BNB0.0003651 BNB
CRV / ZARR 3.5042
CRV / NZD$0.3622
CRV / SGDS$0.2722
CRV / INR₹20.18
CRV / PKR₨58.60

This table lists the current conversion rate of Curve DAO Token (CRV) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Curve DAO Token to Nigerian Naira FAQs

What is the price of 1 Curve DAO Token (CRV) in Nigerian Naira (NGN)?

The price of 1 Curve DAO Token (CRV) in Nigerian Naira (NGN) is currently about NGN286.79.

How much Curve DAO Token (CRV) can I buy for NGN1?

Currently, NGN1 can buy about 0.003487 Curve DAO Token (CRV).

What is the highest price of CRV/NGN in history?

Curve DAO Token (CRV) reached the all-time high price of NGN82,241.46 NGN on 8/14/2020.

How much has the value of Curve DAO Token (CRV) changed against the Nigerian Naira (NGN)?

In the past month, the value of Curve DAO Token (CRV) has increased by 11.5% against the Nigerian Naira (NGN).