Back to Convex Finance

CVX to NOK: Live Convex Finance to Norwegian Krone Rate

CVX to NOK converter

CVX

Convex Finance

NOK

Norwegian Krone

CVX to NOK Rate History

Date1 CVX to NOK24h
Jul 29, 2026kr13.05-1.15%
Jul 28, 2026kr13.201.58%
Jul 27, 2026kr13.00-3.22%
Jul 26, 2026kr13.436.12%
Jul 25, 2026kr12.663.90%
Jul 24, 2026kr12.186.93%
Jul 23, 2026kr11.39-4.66%

This table shows the CVX to NOK conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The CVX to NOK rate moved down by 0.86% in the last 24 hours.

CVX to NOK Chart

Convex Finance to NOK Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Convex Finance to Norwegian Krone Data

The CVX to NOK conversion rate today is kr 13.06. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 0.86% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Convex Finance is a decrease because CVX is up by 23.92% against NOK in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

CVX to NOK Rate History

Date1 CVX to NOK24h
Jul 29, 2026kr13.05-1.15%
Jul 28, 2026kr13.201.58%
Jul 27, 2026kr13.00-3.22%
Jul 26, 2026kr13.436.12%
Jul 25, 2026kr12.663.90%
Jul 24, 2026kr12.186.93%
Jul 23, 2026kr11.39-4.66%

This table shows the CVX to NOK conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The CVX to NOK rate moved down by 0.86% in the last 24 hours.

CVX / NOK Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Convex Finance (CVX) to NOK is kr13.07 for every 1 CVX. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 CVX into NOK.

CVX to NOK Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 03:02:19 am
0.5 CVXnok 6.53
1 CVXnok 13.07
5 CVXnok 65.35
10 CVXnok 130.69
50 CVXnok 653.46
100 CVXnok 1,306.93
500 CVXnok 6,534.64
1000 CVXnok 13,069.28

This table lists the live conversion rate of Convex Finance (CVX) into Norwegian Krone (NOK) for many of the most popular multiples.

NOK to CVX Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 03:02:19 am
0.5 NOKCVX 0.03826
1 NOKCVX 0.07652
5 NOKCVX 0.3826
10 NOKCVX 0.7652
50 NOKCVX 3.83
100 NOKCVX 7.65
500 NOKCVX 38.26
1000 NOKCVX 76.52

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Norwegian Krone (NOK) into Convex Finance (CVX) for many of the most used multiples.

CVX to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
CVX / AUD$1.9439
CVX / CAD$1.9042
CVX / CHFFr 1.1054
CVX / EUR€1.1855
CVX / GBP£1.0161
CVX / PHP₱83.09
CVX / BTC0.00002115 BTC
CVX / ETH0.0007081 ETH
CVX / BNB0.002371 BNB
CVX / ZARR 22.59
CVX / NZD$2.3371
CVX / NGNNGN 1,843.41
CVX / SGDS$1.7456
CVX / INR₹129.23
CVX / PKR₨375.39

This table lists the current conversion rate of Convex Finance (CVX) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Convex Finance to Norwegian Krone FAQs

What is the price of 1 Convex Finance (CVX) in Norwegian Krone (NOK)?

The price of 1 Convex Finance (CVX) in Norwegian Krone (NOK) is currently about kr13.07.

How much Convex Finance (CVX) can I buy for kr1?

Currently, kr1 can buy about 0.07652 Convex Finance (CVX).

What is the highest price of CVX/NOK in history?

Convex Finance (CVX) reached the all-time high price of kr606.45 NOK on 1/1/2022.

How much has the value of Convex Finance (CVX) changed against the Norwegian Krone (NOK)?

In the past month, the value of Convex Finance (CVX) has increased by 23.9% against the Norwegian Krone (NOK).